The MJA CompanyNational Realty Centers (248) 780-8944
19805 Wahrman Road, New Boston, MI 4816419805 Wahrman Road, New Boston, MI 48164 photo 219805 Wahrman Road, New Boston, MI 48164 photo 319805 Wahrman Road, New Boston, MI 48164 photo 419805 Wahrman Road, New Boston, MI 48164 photo 5
$625,000 For sale

19805 Wahrman Road

New Boston, MI 48164

3beds
2.5baths
3,200sqft
19.57acres
1968built
$195per sqft
11days listed

Single Family Residence · MLS # 20261073471 · Listing courtesy of EXP Realty

About this home

Imagine the possibilities on 19.57 acres in Huron Township! Whether you enjoy riding ATVs, exploring private trails, camping under the stars, watching wildlife or simply having room to spread out, this property offers an incredible outdoor lifestyle! And the home is just as impressive! With approximately 3,200 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious open-concept layout, generous kitchen and flexible loft area, there's room for it all! Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpet (2026), A/C (2022), furnace (2021), septic system (2022) and roof (2018). Beautiful trails wind throughout the acreage, leading to opportunities for outdoor adventures, wildlife watching and a private camping area perfect for evenings around the fire. Equestrian enthusiasts will appreciate the stables, outdoor sand riding arena, approximately half-mile oval practice track, automatic waterers and room for horses and other animals. An impressive approximately 11,250 sq. ft. barn and two large equipment sheds offer additional space for equipment, storage, recreational vehicles and more! Plus, city water and solar with battery backup! So much space, so many possibilities! This is one you truly need to see in person! Come experience it for yourself! TOS is complete with Wayne County. Video surveillance on property. PRIVATE PROPERTY – NO TRESPASSING. All buyers and agents must have a confirmed showing appointment prior to entering the property or grounds. Buyers must be accompanied by a licensed Michigan real estate agent. No unauthorized access, drive-bys onto the property, or walking the grounds is permitted.

Interior

Bedrooms3
Full baths2
Half baths1
Living area3,200 sqft
FireplaceLiving Room, Wood Burning Stove
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
Interior featuresProgrammable Thermostat
LaundryLaundry Room
LevelsTwo

Systems and utilities

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingCeiling Fans, Central Air
Water heaterNatural Gas
WaterPublic
SewerSeptic Tank

Exterior and lot

StyleColonial
Year built1968
Year remodeled2021
ConstructionVinyl Siding
RoofAsphalt
FoundationCrawl Space, Slab
Garage spaces0
ParkingDriveway, No Garage
Lot size19.57 acres
Lot dimensions443x1975x443x1975
Lot featuresFarm, Level
FencingFenced, Fencing Allowed
Other structuresBarns, Hay Barn, Pole Barn, Sheds, Stables
PoolNone

Taxes, HOA and more

Annual taxes$9,609
Summer taxes$4,661
Winter taxes$4,948
MunicipalityHuron Township
CountyWayne
PossessionAt Close
Sale termsCash, Conventional
Special conditionsShort Sale No, Standard

Schools

School districtHuron

Monthly payment estimate

Estimate only, 30 year fixed, includes taxes when listed. Ask us for a lender quote.

Location

IDX information provided courtesy of Realcomp II Ltd. via The MJA Company at National Realty Centers, © 2026 Realcomp II Ltd. Shareholders. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is not guaranteed or warranted. All information should be independently verified. Data updated Oct 22, 2026, 9:22 PM.

CallRequest a tour